Monday, August 31, 2009

Sunday, August 30, 2009

BBQ 290809

Happy 38th Birthday to mommy!
Yay.
BBQ at popo house.
We drink. Hehe.
Brother and cousin.


Family~

Daddy sat there wait people 'fuk si'. XD

The BBQ guy.

Uncle Liang.
Popo and Uncle Raymond.
Mommy.
The birthday 'woman' and her Tiramisu.

See? She was so happy.
The nightsky. Peaceful huh?
p/s: I bought the Tiramisu and took it home.
Mommy asked, yer why so many candles?
I answered, of course many la, you thought
you still young a? *evil laugh*
muahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha.

Monday, August 24, 2009

Hey guys!

Can't believe that I'm actually not online for so many days!
Hahahahaha... Say thanks to my beloved Pets!
Cause I was re-watch the'xing guang er ban' contest.
Weeeeee... Not bad not bad.*evil laugh*

Well of course, I was studying too la, final is just around
the corner you know. >.<

Ah. things were meant to happen these few days.
Last night we had our family dinner at somewhere near
the Jelutong express highway to celebrate grandma's birthday.
I just can say it was so fun with all the cousins.

Alright. ZhengWei-AhWei is staying with us this whole
week. Because he is going to face to UPSR.
He gotta spent his time at our house as we all can guide him.

But, last night we played MONOPOLY. >.<'''
We [me-final,cousin,UPSR,bro-SPM] going to exam but
still MONOPOLY! OhNo!!!!!! >.<'''

Hahahahaha... Anyway, we keep kacau AhWei with
his so called girlfriendS la... But he is going home this
Friday, so soon huh a week passed. =/
Don't miss us so much ya! X)

Monday, August 17, 2009

Last Presentation

Last presentation of this semester in 2 hours time.
-Persuasive Speech (Group).

Hope I don't make the same mistake as what I did
during English presentation last two weeks.

I don't want to be nervous. I hope I can speak,
formally and yet normally infront of the class.

Bless me.

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Prom Night 09

The Prom King & Queen Final list.


Me.
[StimMiao: Nah, I owe you one, told you ugly d.]


AhMei and Chia

Sis 6.6
The 1st time I saw her wearing dress.
So sexy somemore. XD

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Photos. [PR Fair- Day 1]

Photo of the day
-Group photo.
From left: Vayshna, Chia, OldJane
From right: KahChun, YenLee, HooiImm
The biggest head: MingMing *LOL*

Preparation.
Open Ceremony.

Our Booth.
Channel Blue Optical.

Random.









vs

Ladies.
Eye Test.

Lucky Draw.
GrandPrize- Wong Vivian.